U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
MVC U12 STUBBY SLALOM
USSA RACE CODE No. N1247
MIDDLEBURY SKI CLUB MARCH 2, 2014
MIDDLEBURY SNOW BOWL EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M L A D I E S
RESULTS WITH RANKS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Eaton, Timothy (USA) COURSE ALLEN
REFEREE Adams, Dawn (USA) START 644 M
CHIEF OF RACE Dunn, Ted (USA) FINISH 533 M
VERTICAL DROP 111 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. 7886/10/50
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Quesnel, Ronald (USA) Cronin, Michael (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- McKhann, Gavin (USA) -A- McKhann, Gavin (USA)
-B- Perara, Wilder (USA) -B- Perara, Wilder (USA)
-C- Pistilli, Georgianna (USA) -C- Pistilli, Georgianna (USA)
-D- Miller, Eli (USA) -D- Miller, Eli (USA)
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 41/(40) 41/(40)
START TIME 9.30 13.00
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL
41 41 Gebhardt, Kelly U12 S6/03 41.66 (2) 42.28 (1) 1:23.94 (1)
31 31 Degraw, Elizabeth U12 OKE/02 42.11 (3) 44.26 (3) 1:26.37 (2)
66 66 Taylor, Emma U12 QUE/02 42.12 (4) 44.75 (4) 1:26.87 (3)
50 50 Vatis, Lizzie U12 OKE/02 42.73 (5) 45.62 (5) 1:28.35 (4)
2 2 Duane, Abbey U12 S6/02 45.09 (10) 48.27 (9) 1:33.36 (5)
79 79 Dickinson, Reese U12 QUE/02 46.74 (13) 48.31 (10) 1:35.05 (6)
23 23 Collins, Caitlin U12 S6/03 46.30 (11) 49.10 (13) 1:35.40 (7)
19 19 Nelson, Emma U12 OKE/02 44.27 (8) 52.26 (25) 1:36.53 (8)
27 27 Slaminko, Caitlin U12 OKE/02 48.03 (16) 49.27 (14) 1:37.30 (9)
84 84 Kelleher, Erin U12 OKE/03 48.83 (18) 48.71 (12) 1:37.54 (10)
15 15 Parlett, Kai U12 KSC/02 48.09 (17) 49.56 (15) 1:37.65 (11)
64 64 Kerner, Caroline U12 S6/03 49.30 (22) 48.48 (11) 1:37.78 (12)
24 24 Macdonald, Emma U12 OKE/02 47.99 (15) 50.28 (16) 1:38.27 (13)
30 30 Evans, Olivia U12 OKE/02 48.84 (19) 50.94 (18) 1:39.78 (14)
70 70 Auerbach, Carolina U12 KSC/02 48.85 (20) 51.23 (19) 1:40.08 (15)
02-03-14 / MIDDLEBURY SNOW BOWL LIST: NLW914 N1247 SF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
MVC U12 STUBBY SLALOM
USSA RACE CODE No. N1247
MIDDLEBURY SKI CLUB MARCH 2, 2014
MIDDLEBURY SNOW BOWL EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL
67 67 Dall, Ava U12 OKE/03 50.11 (23) 50.79 (17) 1:40.90 (16)
83 83 McKhann, Ella U12 MIDD/03 50.88 (26) 51.48 (21) 1:42.36 (17)
40 40 Thomson, Julia U12 OKE/02 51.45 (28) 51.35 (20) 1:42.80 (18)
12 12 Gerrard, Isabelle U12 OKE/03 51.91 (30) 51.80 (22) 1:43.71 (19)
9 9 Parker, Maggie U12 S6/02 50.23 (24) 53.60 (28) 1:43.83 (20)
53 53 Brett, Sophie U12 OKE/03 51.91 (30) 52.21 (23) 1:44.12 (21)
17 17 Hartford, Isla U12 S6/02 51.37 (27) 54.05 (30) 1:45.42 (22)
62 62 Jones, Gabrielle U14 QUE/01 52.00 (32) 53.59 (27) 1:45.59 (23)
77 77 Bradford, Jessica U12 OKE/03 52.01 (33) 54.14 (31) 1:46.15 (24)
38 38 Comey, Ava U12 OKE/03 53.10 (34) 53.22 (26) 1:46.32 (25)
61 61 Mohan, Annie U12 OKE/02 51.62 (29) 54.74 (32) 1:46.36 (26)
88 88 Bassett, Sarah U12 OKE/03 53.70 (36) 53.96 (29) 1:47.66 (27)
13 13 Belenardo, Melina U12 OKE/02 54.84 (39) 55.60 (34) 1:50.44 (28)
68 68 Monks, Bene U12 OKE/02 56.15 (40) 54.93 (33) 1:51.08 (29)
7 7 Phelan, Isabella U12 PICO/03 54.51 (38) 56.74 (37) 1:51.25 (30)
85 85 Zmurko, Lea U12 PICO/02 56.44 (42) 56.09 (36) 1:52.53 (31)
81 81 Waterfall, Elizabeth U12 S6/03 57.93 (49) 56.03 (35) 1:53.96 (32)
54 54 Schain, Ayden U12 KSC/02 56.29 (41) 57.83 (41) 1:54.12 (33)
33 33 Vest, Grace U12 PICO/02 56.93 (47) 59.46 (43) 1:56.39 (34)
75 75 Oko, Mikayla U12 KSC/02 59.49 (51) 56.93 (38) 1:56.42 (35)
86 86 Crompton, Taylor U12 PICO/03 56.90 (46) 59.83 (44) 1:56.73 (36)
91 91 Wichern, Anncatherine U12 OKE/03 59.97 (52) 57.52 (40) 1:57.49 (37)
52 52 Fuller, Chloe U12 PICO/03 1:02.23 (56) 57.17 (39) 1:59.40 (38)
48 48 Ross, Elizabeth U12 QUE/03 58.73 (50) 1:01.33 (47) 2:00.06 (39)
28 28 Horrocks, Lucienne U12 PICO/03 54.28 (37) 1:06.02 (49) 2:00.30 (40)
65 65 Sorrentino, Lilianna U12 S6/03 1:00.64 (54) 1:00.98 (46) 2:01.62 (41)
78 78 Alexander, Katherine IsU12 PICO/03 1:01.48 (55) 1:00.17 (45) 2:01.65 (42)
25 25 McNulty, Emma U12 QUE/03 1:08.26 (61) 1:10.13 (52) 2:18.39 (43)
6 6 Solimano, Hannah U12 PICO/03 1:04.52 (59) 1:14.51 (54) 2:19.03 (44)
69 69 Masillo, Abigail U12 PICO/03 1:09.35 (62) 1:10.35 (53) 2:19.70 (45)
76 76 Mundel, Olivia U12 S6/02 1:11.30 (63) 1:09.83 (51) 2:21.13 (46)
32 32 Peterson, Jenevieve U12 PICO/02 1:07.40 (60) 1:15.19 (55) 2:22.59 (47)
89 89 King, Michaela U12 OKE/02 DNS DNS
74 74 Horgen, Emily U12 QUE/02 DNS DNS
73 73 Astley, Charlotte U12 KSC/03 DNS DNS
56 56 Lynch, Madison U12 OKE/02 DNS DNS
44 44 Guerster, Mason U12 QUE/03 DNS DNS
42 42 Lutz-Mountain, Elsa U12 QUE/02 DNS DNS
39 39 Clark-Alderman, IsabellU12 KSC/03 DNS DNS
37 37 Coppolo, Jordan U12 QUE/02 DNS DNS
35 35 Giliberto, Sophia U12 OKE/02 DNS DNS
34 34 Calcano, Cameron U12 OKE/02 DNS DNS
02-03-14 / MIDDLEBURY SNOW BOWL LIST: NLW914 N1247 SF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
MVC U12 STUBBY SLALOM
USSA RACE CODE No. N1247
MIDDLEBURY SKI CLUB MARCH 2, 2014
MIDDLEBURY SNOW BOWL EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL
26 26 Kuper, Ella U12 QUE/03 DNS DNS
18 18 Loveless, Darby U12 OKE/02 DNS DNS
14 14 O'Neill, Margaret U12 S6/02 DNS DNS
8 8 Schoudel, Maeve U12 OKE/03 DNS DNS
3 3 Waldron, Meredith U12 OKE/02 DNS DNS
87 87 Peters, Riley U12 OKE/03 DNF 59.27 (42)
51 51 McKenna, Sara U12 QUE/03 DNF DNF
21 21 Jones, Isabel U14 S6/01 DNF 46.37 (7)
80 80 McGarry, Kaitlyn U12 PICO/02 46.68 (8)
71 71 Waters, Emilie U12 OKE/02 52.23 (24)
58 58 Burton, Samantha U12 OKE/02 45.99 (6)
49 49 Galluzzo, Samantha U12 KSC/02 1:04.74 (48)
46 46 Spain, Eliza U12 KSC/03 DNF
10 10 Filoon, Lindsey U12 OKE/03
5 5 Austin, Emma U12 OKE/02 42.91 (2)
4 4 Kontorouhas, Vasiliki U12 OKE/02 1:07.29 (50)
1 1 Wallace, Morgan U14 PICO/01 DNF
29 29 Gilmond, Kathlee U12 PICO/02 1:02.40 (57) DNS
90 90 Haltmaier, Rory U12 QUE/02 48.96 (21) DNF
82 82 McGee, Amy U12 PICO/02 44.90 (9) DNF
59 59 Brown, Anda-reese U12 QUE/02 43.16 (6) DNF
57 57 Killian, Katherine U12 OKE/03 39.32 (1) DNF
47 47 Kinsman, Logan U12 PICO/02 1:02.83 (58) DNF
22 22 Hunt, Alyana U12 PICO/02 56.51 (43) DNF
16 16 Liska, Camille U12 QUE/02 50.62 (25) DNF
72 72 Bradley, Cecilia U12 QUE/02 56.70 (45)
63 63 Laurion, Emma U12 OKE/02 46.70 (12)
60 60 Fish, Hanna U12 PICO/02 53.59 (35)
55 55 Perlov, Ava U12 KSC/03 56.59 (44)
45 45 Leach, Sydney U12 OKE/02 1:00.06 (53)
43 43 Napier, Zoe U12 S6/02 56.94 (48)
36 36 Roy, Caroline U12 KSC/03 47.19 (14)
20 20 Horne, Mardi U12 MIDD/03 1:12.46 (64)
11 11 Wood, Amber U12 S6/03 43.66 (7)
02-03-14 / MIDDLEBURY SNOW BOWL LIST: NLW914 N1247 SF0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|