U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
GEORGE TORMEY SERIES MIDDLEBURY GS
USSA RACE CODE No. U0518
MIDDLEBURY MARCH 15, 2015
SNOWBOWL EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Reilly, J Timothy (USA) COURSE ALLEN
REFEREE Girardi, Peter (USA) START 850 M
CHIEF OF RACE Dunn, Ted (USA) FINISH 597 M
VERTICAL DROP 253 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. 7886/10/05
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Quesnel, Ronald (USA) Reynolds, Christopher(USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- McKhann, Ella (USA) -A- Gregory, Evan (USA)
-B- Jackson, Silas (USA) -B- McKhann, Ella (USA)
-C- Gregory, Evan (USA) -C- Bartlett, Julia (USA)
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 41/(40) 41/(40)
START TIME 10.00 13.00
WEATHER: SNOWING SNOW: TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 91.15 -----------------------
F=980
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
1 5 E6432035 De Buy Wenniger, Isabel OMS/98 1:09.65 1:09.59 2:19.24 0.00
2 11 E6006019 Barbier, Olivia PICO/97 1:10.72 1:09.94 2:20.66 9.99
3 3 E6089825 Bebo, Cassidy KMS/98 1:11.08 1:11.02 2:22.10 20.13
4 20 E6242441 Edwards, Daniella SMS/99 1:12.22 1:09.97 2:22.19 20.76
5 10 E6185615 Fryer, Emily SMS/98 1:11.32 1:11.74 2:23.06 26.89
6 14 E6107932 Murray, Jill OKE/95 1:11.67 1:11.46 2:23.13 27.38
7 16 E6056451 Stichter, Eliza SMS/97 1:11.82 1:12.04 2:23.86 32.52
8 13 E6187397 Kemp, Sanderson MSSC/97 1:12.79 1:11.51 2:24.30 35.61
9 18 E6317516 Beardsley, Maggie GMVS/00 1:12.42 1:12.02 2:24.44 36.60
10 2 E6147813 Burwell, Olivia SMS/97 1:12.34 1:12.93 2:25.27 42.44
11 15 E6292436 Bonnet, Kristina OKE/98 1:13.14 1:12.21 2:25.35 43.00
12 22 E5963137 Mason, Sarah KMS/97 1:13.90 1:12.25 2:26.15 48.63
13 1 E6237778 Michaels, Elise OMS/98 1:13.42 1:13.04 2:26.46 50.82
14 19 E6121404 Urdang, Eleanor GMVS/99 1:14.37 1:13.95 2:28.32 63.91
15 23 E6109060 Krupka, Catherine GMVS/00 1:13.82 1:14.96 2:28.78 67.14
16 21 E6190326 Long, Phoebe MSTC/97 1:14.32 1:14.73 2:29.05 69.04
17 7 E6034425 Nelson, Zoe SMS/97 1:15.00 1:15.44 2:30.44 78.83
18 6 E6166748 Klinkenberg, Ingrid MMSC/97 1:14.44 1:16.14 2:30.58 79.81
19 60 E6033120 Smith, Allison SMS/96 1:15.12 1:15.74 2:30.86 81.78
20 34 E6071658 Cutting, Carolyn COCH/99 1:16.58 1:15.77 2:32.35 92.27
21 8 E6096994 Harrington, Tory KMS/98 1:15.48 1:17.16 2:32.64 94.31
22 31 E6287428 Montello, Leah SMS/00 1:16.83 1:15.90 2:32.73 94.95
23 29 E6018238 Cunningham, Elizabeth CAT/97 1:16.96 1:15.84 2:32.80 95.44
24 37 E6031785 Hart, Taylor KMS/97 1:17.52 1:15.51 2:33.03 97.06
25 26 E6014591 Spence, Annie PICO/98 1:15.62 1:18.03 2:33.65 101.42
26 36 E6181028 Turner, Ariana GMVS/00 1:17.15 1:16.56 2:33.71 101.84
27 30 E6299229 Skripnichuk, Marina SMS/00 1:16.46 1:17.47 2:33.93 103.39
28 39 E6014641 Diamond, Meghan CAT/98 1:18.57 1:15.87 2:34.44 106.98
29 33 E6169973 McCutcheon, Maggie GMVS/00 1:17.59 1:18.42 2:36.01 118.03
30 25 E6199293 Hubbard, Ella GMVS/99 1:22.20 1:17.68 2:39.88 145.27
31 44 E6027296 Brown, Elizabeth KMS/97 1:21.13 1:20.36 2:41.49 156.60
32 38 E6312660 Mallard, Emily SMS/97 1:22.01 1:21.57 2:43.58 171.31
33 24 E6155204 Beresford, Josephine COCH/99 1:19.66 1:24.27 2:43.93 173.77
34 45 E6084768 Beilke, Piper COCH/99 1:23.41 1:23.82 2:47.23 197.00
35 48 E6161616 Rosen, Sophie GMVS/00 1:23.20 1:25.74 2:48.94 209.03
36 47 E6195895 Paquette, Nathalie COCH/99 1:26.33 1:26.34 2:52.67 235.29
37 41 E6143242 Duffy, Shannon NMH/98 1:29.82 1:24.08 2:53.90 243.94
38 49 E6123095 Aronson, Shayna SUND/99 1:24.30 1:31.20 2:55.50 255.21
39 54 E6465570 Pistilli, Georgianna MIDD/00 1:42.94 1:43.07 3:26.01 469.94
DID NOT START 1st RUN
52 E6430516 Orvis, Bethany MIDD/99
35 X6591943 Neumann, Alexandra GMVS/99
28 X6547881 Mariette, Florence GMVS/00
4 E6185409 Nelligan, Katherine PICO/97
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
53 E6232921 Adams, Lindsay CAT/00
51 E6392740 Meleshkewich, Liliana SUND/99
50 E6139604 Lawler, Olivia KMS/98
46 E6151930 Carey, Barbara KMS/98
43 E6108278 Driscoll, Meaghan BOC/96
42 E6166383 Boland, Sarah COCH/00
40 E6234625 O'Hare, Megan PICO/97
32 E6275053 Dreimann, Michelle SMS/97
27 E6192579 Andrews, Payton GMVS/99
17 E6536584 Bonin, Caroline SNSC/96
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
12 E6238639 Labalme, Eve KMS/98
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
9 E6187371 Houser, Ashley MMSC/98 GATE 0
DID NOT START 2nd RUN
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
TECHNICAL DELEGATE
Reilly, J Timothy (USA)
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
GEORGE TORMEY SERIES MIDDLEBURY GS
USSA RACE CODE No. U0518
MIDDLEBURY MARCH 15, 2015
SNOWBOWL EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S
USSA PENALTY CALCULATION
THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:
RACE BIB CODE COMPETITOR USSA BEST 5 RACE
RESULT NR. SURNAME+NAME POINTS POINTS
1 5 E6432035 De Buy Wenniger, Isabella 123.08
2 11 E6006019 Barbier, Olivia 110.57 110.57 9.99
3 3 E6089825 Bebo, Cassidy 109.71 109.71 20.13
4 20 E6242441 Edwards, Daniella 150.75
5 10 E6185615 Fryer, Emily 136.51
6 14 E6107932 Murray, Jill 100.13 100.13 27.38
7 16 E6056451 Stichter, Eliza 137.53
8 13 E6187397 Kemp, Sanderson 98.20 98.20 35.61
9 18 E6317516 Beardsley, Maggie 146.12
10 2 E6147813 Burwell, Olivia 116.79 116.79 42.44
THE BEST 5 AT START:
DSQ1 9 E6187371 Houser, Ashley 93.01
8 13 E6187397 Kemp, Sanderson 98.20
6 14 E6107932 Murray, Jill 100.13
3 3 E6089825 Bebo, Cassidy 109.71
2 11 E6006019 Barbier, Olivia 110.57
TOTALS --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START 511.62 --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10 535.40 --------
(C) RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS 135.55
CALCULATED PENALTY 535.40 + 511.62 - 135.55 : 10 = 91.147
(A) (B) (C)
ROUNDED 91.15
PENALTY APPLIED: 91.15
_______________________
Reilly, J Timothy (USA)
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|