U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
VT CUP GS
USSA RACE CODE No. U0049
GMVS DECEMBER 7, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Brophy, Jere (USA) COURSE INVERNESS
REFEREE Smith, Scott (USA) START 808 M
CHIEF OF RACE Komarmi, Jim (USA) FINISH 558 M
VERTICAL DROP 250 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9598/09/10
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Sinclair, Ben (USA) McHugh, Amber (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- A. Davis (USA) -A- A. Davis (USA)
-B- C. Krupka (USA) -B- C. Krupka (USA)
-C- M. Schumway (USA) -C- M. Schumway (USA)
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 29/(28) 27/(27)
START TIME 9.15 12.00
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED TEMP. S: -4 C F: -2 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 76.18 -----------------------
F=890
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
1 53 E6109045 Krupka, Jimmy GMVS/98 45.65 47.93 1:33.58 0.00
2 49 E5534599 Mulhern, Liam MIDD/91 46.50 47.11 1:33.61 0.29
3 56 E6092431 Wetzel, Tyler SMS/98 46.37 47.80 1:34.17 5.61
4 66 E6075139 Despres, Jack GMVS/98 46.65 47.63 1:34.28 6.66
5 57 E6036131 Wagner, Kalle BMA/97 48.26 46.06 1:34.32 7.04
6 45 E5960786 Meynard, Patrick GMVS/96 46.93 48.38 1:35.31 16.45
7 62 X6440390 Armstrong, Carter GMVS/97 47.57 47.78 1:35.35 16.83
8 60 E6093785 Rodrick, Hunter SMS/98 47.18 48.79 1:35.97 22.73
9 98 X6493613 Jones, Christopher GMVS/98 47.62 48.38 1:36.00 23.02
10 52 E6033138 Smith, Spencer SMS/98 49.63 46.47 1:36.10 23.97
11 97 X6517039 McVey, Max BMA/97 48.78 47.36 1:36.14 24.35
12 47 E6054589 Gutstein, Trent MMSC/98 48.35 48.45 1:36.80 30.62
13 85 X6332522 Hutchison, Jonathan BMA/97 49.10 47.95 1:37.05 33.00
14 54 E6096234 Gallagher, Patrick GMVS/98 48.51 48.66 1:37.17 34.14
15 75 E6128409 Janco, Cole BMA/97 47.36 49.91 1:37.27 35.09
07-12-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen LIST: NLM514 U0049 GM7 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
VT CUP GS
USSA RACE CODE No. U0049
GMVS DECEMBER 7, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
16 151 E6001713 Post, Chris GMVS/97 48.61 48.96 1:37.57 37.95
17 105 E6054944 Alpert, John SMS/99 49.10 49.36 1:38.46 46.41
18 106 E6088702 Woolson, Ian GMVS/99 48.97 49.66 1:38.63 48.03
19 93 E6158588 Morgan, Chauncey GMVS/99 49.05 49.80 1:38.85 50.12
20 74 E6256210 Alden, Alexander GMVS/97 48.66 50.31 1:38.97 51.26
21 70 E5969639 Boland, John GMVS/96 48.86 50.12 1:38.98 51.36
22 86 E6067631 Grabowski, Jake GMVS/98 48.23 50.86 1:39.09 52.40
23 94 E6065379 Skovran, Nicholas GMVS/99 48.94 50.18 1:39.12 52.69
24 101 X6517656 McConville, Corey BMA/97 52.54 46.59 1:39.13 52.78
25 61 E6038145 Penny, Kyle GMVS/96 49.32 49.84 1:39.16 53.07
26 78 E6292336 Fischer, Michael SMS/98 51.14 48.48 1:39.62 57.44
27 77 E6053656 O'keefe, Kevin SMS/98 49.70 50.04 1:39.74 58.59
28 72 E6009948 Hanus, Matthew BMA/97 50.05 50.11 1:40.16 62.58
29 103 X5952262 La Barbera, Carl MMSC/97 50.03 50.19 1:40.22 63.15
30 95 E6067078 Lanser, Toby GMVS/99 50.22 50.52 1:40.74 68.10
31 79 E6076996 Kelly, Jake QUE/97 50.49 50.80 1:41.29 73.33
32 82 E6273039 Wolfson, Eli GMVS/98 50.36 51.20 1:41.56 75.89
33 84 E6212322 Ingalsbe, Malcolm GMVS/98 50.61 51.01 1:41.62 76.47
34 89 X6440846 Velasco Gonzalez-Camino GMVS/98 50.67 51.92 1:42.59 85.69
35 88 E5943089 Todd, Brendan GMVS/95 50.72 52.72 1:43.44 93.77
36 87 E6076947 Kelly, Charlie QUE/97 51.09 52.56 1:43.65 95.77
37 90 E6040158 Genereaux, Caleb BMA/97 51.63 52.29 1:43.92 98.34
38 102 E6222004 Armstrong, Jack GMVS/99 51.88 52.19 1:44.07 99.77
39 107 E6186407 Baker, Zachary GMVS/99 51.76 52.84 1:44.60 104.81
40 76 E6242849 Kim, Dashiell MMSC/97 55.10 51.94 1:47.04 128.01
DID NOT START 1st RUN
100 X6383806 Benet, Roman GMVS/99
92 X6493449 Meitinger, Markus GMVS/98
65 E6202675 Blanchard, Jack BMA/97
50 E5958301 Matel, Samuel BMA/96
51
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
108 E6189955 Pomerantz, Sean SMS/99
104 X6424279 Dymond, Cameron GMVS/98
99 E6028591 Saffo, John GMVS/99
91 E6067060 Boes, Justin GMVS/99
83 E6021612 Heald, Lucas PICO/98
81 E6141568 Krauland, Kyle MMSC/95
80 E6014229 Balser, Griffen MMSC/96
73 E6090583 Anthony, Connor MMSC/97
07-12-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen LIST: NLM514 U0049 GM7 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
VT CUP GS
USSA RACE CODE No. U0049
GMVS DECEMBER 7, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
71 X6444277 Ratte, Philippe GMVS/97
69 X6439111 Miyashita-Marcil, Alex GMVS/97
68 E6180962 West, Andrew BMA/97
67 X6123855 Cardon, Casey GMVS/97
64 E6093819 Swing, Eli GMVS/97
63 E6080907 Chambers, Brian GMVS/97
59 E5952957 Hunerlach, Will MMSC/94
58 E5941745 Gonin, Sebastian GMVS/96
55 E6075220 Lilley, Austin Michael SMS/98
48 E6005722 Donohue, Ryan BMA/97
46 E6158950 Kendig, Carter GMVS/98
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
DID NOT START 2nd RUN
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
96 E6115547 Kasper, Masen GMVS/99
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
TECHNICAL DELEGATE
Brophy, Jere (USA)
07-12-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen LIST: NLM514 U0049 GM7 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
VT CUP GS
USSA RACE CODE No. U0049
GMVS DECEMBER 7, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N
USSA PENALTY CALCULATION
THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:
RACE BIB CODE COMPETITOR USSA BEST 5 RACE
RESULT NR. SURNAME+NAME POINTS POINTS
1 53 E6109045 Krupka, Jimmy 96.87 96.87 0.00
2 49 E5534599 Mulhern, Liam 32.60 32.60 0.29
3 56 E6092431 Wetzel, Tyler 106.86
4 66 E6075139 Despres, Jack 118.47
5 57 E6036131 Wagner, Kalle 104.35 104.35 7.04
6 45 E5960786 Meynard, Patrick 84.92 84.92 16.45
7 62 X6440390 Armstrong, Carter 111.10
8 60 E6093785 Rodrick, Hunter 107.49
9 98 X6493613 Jones, Christopher 999.99
10 52 E6033138 Smith, Spencer 92.94 92.94 23.97
THE BEST 5 AT START:
2 49 E5534599 Mulhern, Liam 32.60
6 45 E5960786 Meynard, Patrick 84.92
12 47 E6054589 Gutstein, Trent 91.64
10 52 E6033138 Smith, Spencer 92.94
16 151 E6001713 Post, Chris 95.81
TOTALS --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START 397.91 --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10 411.68 --------
(C) RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS 47.75
CALCULATED PENALTY 411.68 + 397.91 - 47.75 : 10 = 76.184
(A) (B) (C)
ROUNDED 76.18
PENALTY APPLIED: 76.18
_______________________
Brophy, Jere (USA)
07-12-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen LIST: NLM514 U0049 GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|