U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
WORLDS BEST SKIER
USSA RACE CODE No. U1013
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB MARCH 1, 2014
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Hommel, Peter (USA) COURSE EAST MEADOW
REFEREE Mascolino, Erin (USA) START 809 M
CHIEF OF RACE Pinder, J David (USA) FINISH 678 M
VERTICAL DROP 131 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. U499/11/09
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Kerwynn, Michael (USA) Quiet, Patrick (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Randolph, Reid (USA) -A-
-B- Peters, Mackenzie (USA) -B-
-C- -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 46/(44) 48/(47)
START TIME 9.30 11.45
WEATHER: CLEAR SNOW: FIRM TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 63.99 -----------------------
F=620
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
1 65 E6030548 Chardavoyne, Justin BOC/96 38.71 40.64 1:19.35 0.00
2 67 E6052773 McGrath, Tanner BOC/96 39.10 41.24 1:20.34 7.74
3 64 E6033831 DeMuyt, Joseph SWSC/97 39.72 41.15 1:20.87 11.88
4 61 E6036529 Chambers, Bobby UCONN/95 39.81 41.31 1:21.12 13.83
5 57 E5603923 O'Brien, Dillon MSA/93 39.39 41.77 1:21.16 14.14
6 55 E6003891 Hladky, Michael SNSC/96 39.58 42.59 1:22.17 22.03
7 68 E5973557 Wolff, Ian MSA/93 40.44 41.93 1:22.37 23.60
8 56 E5988480 Sherras, Andrew BOC/95 40.22 42.45 1:22.67 25.94
9 77 E6242849 Kim, Dashiell MMSC/97 41.12 42.37 1:23.49 32.35
10 73 E6053706 O'Keefe, Brendan SMS/97 40.89 42.92 1:23.81 34.85
11 60 E6100598 Kusumi, Kazui SMS/96 40.04 44.20 1:24.24 38.21
12 83 E6177612 Braverman, Andrew SMS/97 41.67 43.09 1:24.76 42.27
13 111 E6142046 Badenhausen, Jack SWSC/97 42.31 42.71 1:25.02 44.30
14 109 X6192918 Auerbach, Tommaso KMS/97 42.31 42.95 1:25.26 46.18
15 79 E5715503 Brown, Stephen UCONN/91 43.22 42.19 1:25.41 47.35
01-03-14 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: NLM914 U1013 SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
WORLDS BEST SKIER
USSA RACE CODE No. U1013
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB MARCH 1, 2014
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
16 86 X5952262 La Barbera, Carl MMSC/97 42.35 43.15 1:25.50 48.05
17 89 E6054084 Trudel, Scott SWSC/97 42.25 44.35 1:26.60 56.65
18 85 E6141568 Krauland, Kyle MMSC/95 42.54 46.14 1:28.68 72.90
84 E5771936 Wiles, Luke UCONN/92 43.32 45.36 1:28.68 72.90
20 88 E6014229 Balser, Griffen MMSC/96 43.53 45.75 1:29.28 77.59
21 90 E6211388 Torras, Jean-Pierre MSTC/97 43.82 46.21 1:30.03 83.45
22 71 E5848478 Scanlon, Richard UCONN/95 46.76 43.82 1:30.58 87.75
23 74 E6038749 Byron, Brendan KSC/96 42.70 47.92 1:30.62 88.06
24 81 E6060776 Doshier, Holland /96 46.54 44.34 1:30.88 90.09
25 93 E6006928 Del Col, Peter KSC/96 45.15 46.39 1:31.54 95.25
26 97 E6473323 Borden, Andrew PSC/97 45.51 47.46 1:32.97 106.42
27 76 E6007603 Kenosh, Andy PICO/97 50.52 42.53 1:33.05 107.04
28 99 X6069165 Wulkan, Alexander MMSC/96 46.51 47.22 1:33.73 112.36
29 100 E6035133 Barrett, Hunter SWSC/97 47.10 47.61 1:34.71 120.02
30 69 E6032379 Polson, Kyle SNSC/96 39.33 56.46 1:35.79 128.45
31 91 E5972922 Ingenito, Griffin OKEMO/94 47.93 48.12 1:36.05 130.49
32 108 E6195580 Cook, Peter BOC/99 48.68 50.70 1:39.38 156.50
33 106 E6182406 McElheny, Grant SMC/99 49.44 50.64 1:40.08 161.97
34 102 E6421659 Gurnham, Connor /99 54.03 56.32 1:50.35 242.22
35 101 E6350805 Harris, Sam BOC/99 58.26 57.14 1:55.40 281.68
36 103 E6420816 Gurnham, Jack /99 52.78 1:06.72 1:59.50 313.71
37 70 E6221221 Hogan, Connor SWSC/97 59.03 1:00.84 1:59.87 316.60
38 98 E6031165 Gardell, Peter PICO/97 1:00.19 1:01.52 2:01.71 330.98
39 104 E6514447 Bernard, Chad MSSC/99 1:02.10 1:05.58 2:07.68 377.63
DID NOT START 1st RUN
96 E6144133 Harker, Trevor OKEMO/97
94 E6226107 Duddy, Ryan BOC/99
80 E6128722 Meyer, Ben SMS/97
66 E6074561 Overton, Andrew /94
62 E5969639 Boland, John GMVS/96
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
107 E6300906 Daley, Jack BOC/97
92 E6034052 Arvin, Zachary PICO/97
87 E6106173 Smith, Tyler BSST/97
82 X6020879 Sherras, Richard BOC/97
78 E6090583 Anthony, Connor MMSC/97
63 E1129907 McNamara, Patrick STC/63
01-03-14 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: NLM914 U1013 SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
WORLDS BEST SKIER
USSA RACE CODE No. U1013
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB MARCH 1, 2014
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
112 E6219492 Phillips, Russell SUND/97 GATE 36
DID NOT START 2nd RUN
105 E6446175 Bergman, Edward KSC/99
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
110 E6345936 Proto, Michael SUND/97
75 E6015606 Guth, Tyler /95
72 E6137145 Morgantini, Thomas BOC/97
59 E5965082 Clark, Skyler SWSC/95
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
58 X6072235 Schwartz, Jonathan KMS/97 GATE 0
TECHNICAL DELEGATE
Hommel, Peter (USA)
01-03-14 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: NLM914 U1013 SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
WORLDS BEST SKIER
USSA RACE CODE No. U1013
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB MARCH 1, 2014
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
USSA PENALTY CALCULATION
THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:
RACE BIB CODE COMPETITOR USSA BEST 5 RACE
RESULT NR. SURNAME+NAME POINTS POINTS
1 65 E6030548 Chardavoyne, Justin 58.82 58.82 0.00
2 67 E6052773 McGrath, Tanner 68.80 68.80 7.74
3 64 E6033831 DeMuyt, Joseph 78.25 78.25 11.88
4 61 E6036529 Chambers, Bobby 82.75
5 57 E5603923 O'Brien, Dillon 79.80
6 55 E6003891 Hladky, Michael 75.12 75.12 22.03
7 68 E5973557 Wolff, Ian 78.28 78.28 23.60
8 56 E5988480 Sherras, Andrew 85.33
9 77 E6242849 Kim, Dashiell 94.40
10 73 E6053706 O'Keefe, Brendan 89.41
THE BEST 5 AT START:
1 65 E6030548 Chardavoyne, Justin 58.82
2 67 E6052773 McGrath, Tanner 68.80
DNF1 63 E1129907 McNamara, Patrick 70.41
11 60 E6100598 Kusumi, Kazui 72.69
6 55 E6003891 Hladky, Michael 75.12
TOTALS --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START 345.84 --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10 359.27 --------
(C) RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS 65.25
CALCULATED PENALTY 359.27 + 345.84 - 65.25 : 10 = 63.986
(A) (B) (C)
ROUNDED 63.99
PENALTY APPLIED: 63.99
_______________________
Hommel, Peter (USA)
01-03-14 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: NLM914 U1013 SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|